Huntingdon

the official website
  • Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Callaway Invitational
300-301 -- 601 (5th of 19)

at Callaway Women's Invitational
342-339 -- 681 (8th of 11)

at Greensboro
Final
W, 10-5

vs. Otterbein
Final
L, 17-13

at Meridian CC
12:00 PM

vs. Webster
@ at Jackson, Miss.
Cancelled
2
3
4
at LaGrange JV
3 p.m.

vs. Birmingham Southern
1:00 PM

vs. Birmingham Southern
3:00 PM
5
vs. Otterbein
4:00 PM
6
vs. Millsaps
2:30 PM
7
vs. Rust
9:00 AM

at William Peace
12:00 PM

at William Peace
12:00 PM

at William Peace
12:00 PM

vs. Methodist
1:00 PM

at William Peace
2:00 PM

vs. Rhodes
2:00 PM

vs. Tuskegee
3:00 PM

vs. Methodist
4:00 PM
8
at Meredith
11:00 AM

at Meredith
12:00 PM

at Meredith
12:00 PM

vs. Methodist
12:00 PM

vs. Spring Hill
1:00 PM

at Meredith
2:00 PM
9
vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC
4 p.m.

vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC
6 p.m.
10
vs. Oglethorpe
6:00 PM
11
vs. University of Dallas
4:00 PM
12
vs. Judson
4 p.m.

vs. Judson
6 p.m.
13
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational

at Jekyll Island Women's Collegiate

vs. LeTourneau
@ at Gulf Shores, Ala.
1:00 PM

vs. Meridian CC
1:00 PM

vs. Piedmont
6:00 PM
14
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational

at Jekyll Island Women's Collegiate

vs. Ferrum
11:00 AM

vs. Ferrum
11:00 AM

vs. Ferrum
11:00 AM

vs. Ferrum
12:00 PM

vs. Berry
2:00 PM

vs. Ferrum
2:00 PM

vs. Piedmont
3:00 PM
15
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational

at Jekyll Island Women's Collegiate

vs. Mary Baldwin
12:00 PM

vs. Piedmont
1:00 PM

at Gadsden State CC
1:00 PM

vs. Greensboro
1:30 PM

vs. Mary Baldwin
2:00 PM

vs. Mary Baldwin
2:00 PM
16
vs. Benedictine (IL)
7:00 PM
17
vs. Agnes Scott
1:00 PM

at Rhodes
2:00 PM

vs. Agnes Scott
3:00 PM
18
19
vs. Sewanee
4:00 PM
20
21
at Maryville (Tenn.)
10:00 AM

at Maryville (Tenn.)
10:00 AM

at Maryville (TN)
11:00 AM

at Averett
11:00 AM

at Maryville (TN)
1:00 PM

at Averett
2:00 PM

vs. LaGrange
4:00 PM
22
at Rhodes Invitational

vs. Augustana (IL)
@ at Transylvania University
TBA

at Oglethorpe
10:30 AM

at Averett
12:00 PM
23
at West Cup

at Rhodes Invitational

vs. Marion Military Institute
4 p.m.

vs. Marion Military Institute
6 p.m.

at Hendrix
1:00 PM

at Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
1:00 PM
24
at West Cup

at Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
25
at Wesley
6:00 PM
26
27
at Piedmont
2:30 PM
28
at Washington University Women's Invitational

vs. Greensboro
10:00 AM

vs. Greensboro
10:00 AM

at Greensboro
12:00 PM

vs. Greensboro
1:00 PM

vs. William Peace
1:00 PM

vs. Methodist
2:00 PM

vs. Greensboro
3:00 PM

vs. William Peace
4:00 PM
29
at Washington University Women's Invitational

vs. Averett
10:00 AM

vs. William Peace
12:00 PM

vs. Averett
12:00 PM

vs. Averett
12:00 PM

vs. Centenary (LA)
1:00 PM

vs. Gadsden State CC
1:00 PM

vs. Averett
2:00 PM
30
vs. Wynlakes Intercollegiate
31
vs. Wynlakes Intercollegiate

at Tuskegee
1:00 PM

at Millsaps
4:00 PM

vs. Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
1
at Faulkner JV
4 p.m.
2
3
vs. Covenant
10:00 AM

vs. Covenant
10:00 AM

vs. Covenant
1:00 PM

vs. Covenant
3:00 PM
4
at Piedmont
11:00 AM

at Emory
12:00 PM

at Piedmont
12:00 PM

at Piedmont
12:00 PM

at Methodist
2:00 PM

at Piedmont
2:00 PM

at Emory
3:00 PM