Huntingdon

the official website

Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Salem
12:00 PM

Brevard
12:00 PM
26
27
Adrian College JV
JV Baseball
4 p.m.
28
LaGrange
2:00 PM

Adrian
4:00 PM

at Rhodes
6:00 PM
1
Agnes Scott
3:30 PM
2
vs Principia
@ Kingsville, Texas
3:00 PM

LaGrange
6:00 PM

vs Missouri Baptist
@ Kingsville, Texas
6:00 PM
3
at Texas A&M-Kingsville
10:00 AM

Mt. St. Joseph
10:00 AM

vs Louisiana Col.
@ Jackson, Miss.
10:30 AM

Brevard
11:00 AM

at Greensboro
12:00 PM

Ferrum
1:00 PM

LaGrange
2:00 PM

vs Stevenson
@ Kingsville, Texas
2:00 PM

Dallas
2:00 PM

vs Tougaloo
@ Jackson, Miss.
3:00 PM
4
at Millsaps
11:30 AM

Dallas
12:00 PM

LaGrange
1:00 PM

Mt. St. Joseph
2:00 PM
5
Wallace-Selma
JV Baseball
4 p.m.

Wallace-Selma
JV Baseball
6:30 p.m.

at Callaway Gardens Invitational

at Callaway Gardens Invitational
6
at Callaway Gardens Invitational

at Callaway Gardens Invitational

LaGrange
4:00 PM

LaGrange
6:00 PM
7
at Piedmont
6:00 PM

Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
8
9
Covenant
1:00 PM

at Maryville (Tenn.)
3:00 PM

Covenant
3:00 PM
10
at NCAA Division III Championships
TBA

at Maryville (Tenn.)
9:00 AM

Snead State
11:00 AM

Pfeiffer
12:00 PM

at William Peace
12:00 PM

at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:00 PM
11
at Berea
10:00 AM

at Maryville (Tenn.)
12:00 PM

Wesleyan (Ga.)
12:00 PM

Wesleyan (Ga.)
2:00 PM
12
Coastal Alabama
JV Baseball
5 p.m.
13
at Jacksonville State University
10:00 AM

vs Transylvania
@ Gulf Breeze HS, Gulf Breeze, Fla.
4:00 PM

at Millsaps
4:00 PM
14
15
at Point U.
3:00 PM
16
at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Jekyll Island Invitational

Spring Hill
2:00 PM

at Agnes Scott
3:00 PM

at Agnes Scott
5:00 PM

at Piedmont
6:00 PM
17
at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Jekyll Island Invitational

Lincoln Memorial
8:00 AM

Wesleyan (Ga.)
11:00 AM

at Wesleyan (Ga.)
11:00 AM

at Oglethorpe
12:00 PM

Greensboro
1:00 PM

Tuskegee
1:00 PM

at Wesleyan (Ga.)
1:00 PM

at Piedmont
2:00 PM

Principia
3:00 PM

Tuskegee
3:00 PM
18
at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Piedmont
1:00 PM
19
North Central College
6:00 PM
20
at Rhodes
2:00 PM

at Aub.-Montgomery
4:00 PM

at LaGrange
5:00 PM

at Aub.-Montgomery
6:00 PM
21
Lurleen B. Wallace CC
JV Baseball
4 p.m.

Lurleen B. Wallace CC
JV Baseball
6:30 p.m.

at LaGrange
2:00 PM

at LaGrange
2:00 PM

at Piedmont
6:00 PM
22
23
vs TBA
@ Jefferson City, Tenn.
TBA

at Carson-Newman
11:00 AM

Greensboro
6:00 PM
24
vs TBA
@ Jefferson City, Tenn.
TBA

Berea
11:00 AM

at Ferrum
12:00 PM

Berea
12:00 PM

Brevard
1:00 PM

Greensboro
3:00 PM

Brevard
3:00 PM

Albany State
4:00 PM
25
at Joe Duncan Invitational

Maryville (Tenn.)
9:00 AM

Maryville (Tenn.)
10:00 AM

Greensboro
12:00 PM

Piedmont
12:00 PM

at Averett
1:00 PM

Piedmont
2:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
6:00 PM
26
at Joe Duncan Invitational

Wynlakes Intercollegiate

vs TBA
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
27
Wynlakes Intercollegiate

vs TBA
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

at Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
28
at Birmingham Southern
4:00 PM

at Randolph
6:00 PM

at Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
29
30
at Covenant
10:00 AM

at Covenant
10:00 AM

N.C. Wesleyan
12:00 PM

at Maryville (TN)
1:00 PM

at Maryville (TN)
3:00 PM

Covenant
5:00 PM
31
at Brevard
12:00 PM

at Brevard
12:00 PM

at Berea
12:00 PM

Covenant
1:00 PM

Methodist
1:00 PM

at Berea
2:00 PM

Covenant
4:00 PM