Huntingdon

the official website
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 5 Methodist Final L, 9-1
Sun. 6 Methodist Final W, 5-4
Sat. 12 at Rhodes Final W, 18-8
Sun. 13 at Rhodes Final L, 6-3
  at Rhodes Final W, 5-4
Fri. 18 vs. Frostburg St. @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final W, 8-3
Sat. 19 at Methodist Final - 10 innings W, 1-0
  Methodist Diamond Invitational
Sun. 20 vs. Roanoke @ Fayetteville, NC Final W, 13-5
Tue. 22 at Oglethorpe Final W, 5-2
  at Oglethorpe Final W, 7-2
Fri. 25 Capital Final L, 9-7
Sat. 26 Capital Final W, 14-4
Sun. 27 Capital Final W, 10-0
 
March
Wed. 2 Emory Final L, 10-7
Sat. 5 Rust Cancelled
  Rust Cancelled
Wed. 9 at Millsaps Final W, 3-2
Fri. 11 Blackburn Final W, 18-1
Sat. 12 Blackburn Final W, 12-4
  Blackburn Final W, 15-0
Sat. 19 at Emory Final L, 15-3
Sun. 20 at Emory Final W, 7-6
Tue. 22 Millsaps Final L, 12-2
Fri. 25 at Covenant Final L, 2-1
Sat. 26 at Covenant Final L, 11-2
  at Covenant Cancelled
 
April
Fri. 1 Piedmont * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 2 Piedmont * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 3 Piedmont * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 8 Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 13-8
Sat. 9 Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 6-2
Sun. 10 Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 10-2
Sat. 16 at LaGrange * Final W, 10-0
  at LaGrange * Final L, 10-8
Sun. 17 at LaGrange * Final L, 11-3
Fri. 22 Birmingham Southern Final W, 10-5
Sat. 23 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 4-1
  at Birmingham Southern Final L, 15-1
Tue. 26 Atlanta Christian Final W, 3-1
Fri. 29 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 10-7
  GSAC First Round
Sat. 30 vs. LaGrange @ Maryville, TN Final W, 7-5
  vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ Maryville, Tenn. Final W, 10-0
  GSAC Tournament
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Piedmont @ Maryville, Tenn. Final - 11 innings L, 5-4
  GSAC Championship
 
February
Fri. 3 Mississippi Col. Final L, 7-3
Sat. 4 Mississippi Col. Final W, 8-5
Sat. 11 Mississippi Col. Final W, 4-3
Sun. 12 Rhodes Final L, 2-0
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Rhodes Final W, 11-7
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Mon. 13 Jefferson Davis Community College 4 p.m. L, 7-1
  Jefferson Davis Community College 6:30 p.m. L, 6-2
Tue. 14 Oglethorpe Final W, 7-1
Fri. 17 Wis.-Platteville Final W, 9-4
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Wis.-Platteville Final W, 5-2
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Tue. 21 Millsaps Final W, 2-1
Wed. 22 Wallace-Selma 5 p.m. L, 8-3
  Wallace-Selma 7:30 p.m. W, 5-1
Sat. 25 Wabash Final L, 10-1
Sun. 26 Wabash Final W, 11-8
  Capital Final W, 20-8
Wed. 29 at Emory Final W, 7-5
 
March
Thu. 1 LBW 5 p.m. L, 4-2
  LBW 7:30 p.m. L, 12-1
Sun. 4 at Birmingham Southern Final W, 4-2
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Birmingham Southern Final L, 2-1
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Tue. 6 at Oglethorpe Final W, 7-5
Thu. 8 Faulkner University 5 p.m. W, 12-4
Fri. 9 Blackburn Final W, 19-4
Sat. 10 Blackburn Final W, 12-0
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Blackburn Final W, 7-3
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Mon. 12 Lawson State Postponed
  Postponed due to weather
  Lawson State Postponed
  Postponed due to weather
Wed. 14 LaGrange 6 p.m. L, 3-1
Fri. 16 Covenant * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 17 Covenant * Final W, 17-5
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Covenant * Final L, 10-9
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Tue. 20 at Millsaps Final L, 12-2
Sat. 24 Emory Final L, 10-4
Sun. 25 Emory Final L, 5-4
Mon. 26 Jefferson Davis Community College 4 p.m. L, 2-1
  Jefferson Davis Community College 6:30 p.m. L, 8-3
Fri. 30 at Berry Final W, 13-7
Sat. 31 at Berry Final W, 3-1
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Berry Final L, 6-5
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
 
April
Tue. 3 LBW 5:30 p.m. L, 15-2
Fri. 6 at Piedmont * Final W, 4-0
  at Piedmont * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Piedmont * Final L, 10-5
Mon. 9 at Faulkner University 5 p.m. W, 10-8
Fri. 13 LaGrange * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 14 LaGrange * Final W, 4-3
Sun. 15 LaGrange * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 20 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 13-7
Sat. 21 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 12-3
Sun. 22 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 11-10
Tue. 24 Point University Final W, 15-5
Fri. 27 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ LaGrange, Ga. Final W, 6-5
  GSAC Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. Piedmont @ LaGrange, Ga. Final - 13 innings W, 10-9
  GSAC Tournament
Sun. 29 LaGrange Final L, 6-5
  GSAC Tournament -- Hosted by LaGrange
  at LaGrange Final W, 17-9
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. Ozarks (Ark.) @ Jackson, Miss. Final L, 5-0
Sat. 9 vs. Rhodes @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 8-3
  at Millsaps Final L, 10-6
  Millsaps College Invitational
Fri. 15 Oglethorpe Final W, 8-0
Sat. 16 Oglethorpe Final W, 12-4
Sun. 17 Oglethorpe Final W, 8-2
Mon. 18 Central Alabama Community College Final L, 8-4
Wed. 20 at Point University Final L, 7-4
Sat. 23 Franklin Final W, 15-4
Sun. 24 Millsaps Final L, 9-7
  Capital Final W, 8-0
Thu. 28 LBW Final L, 6-4
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  LBW Final W, 5-3
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
 
March
Fri. 1 Emory Final W, 5-1
Sat. 2 at Emory Final W, 14-7
Sun. 3 at Emory Final L, 8-7
Mon. 4 Point University Final W, 4-2
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Point University Final L, 5-4
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 8 Adrian College Final W, 5-4
  Adrian Final W, 6-5
Sat. 9 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Birmingham, Ala. Final W, 10-6
  at Birmingham Southern Final - 10 innings W, 4-3
Tue. 12 Birmingham Southern Final W, 4-1
Wed. 13 at Point University 3:30 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Point University 6:30 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 15 Methodist Final W, 16-3
Sat. 16 Methodist Final W, 6-1
Mon. 18 Jeff Davis CC 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Jeff Davis CC 6 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 22 at Muskingum Final W, 7-4
Sat. 23 at Marietta Final W, 6-5
  at Marietta Final L, 9-2
Fri. 29 at Mississippi Col. Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  at Mississippi Col. Final - 11 innings L, 8-7
Sat. 30 at Mississippi Col. Final L, 6-5
 
April
Tue. 2 Millsaps Final W, 11-6
Fri. 5 Berry Final - 7 innings W, 11-0
Sat. 6 Berry Final W, 9-1
Sun. 7 Berry Final W, 15-12
Tue. 9 at Faulkner 5 p.m.
Wed. 10 Faulkner State 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Faulkner State 6 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 12 at Covenant Final W, 6-4
Sat. 13 at Covenant Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
  at Covenant Final - 7 innings W, 10-4
Mon. 15 LBW Cancelled
  Canceled
  LBW Cancelled
  Canceled
Tue. 16 Birmingham Southern Final W, 5-4
Wed. 17 Alabama Southern 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Alabama Southern 7 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sat. 20 Piedmont Final W, 5-3
  Piedmont Final W, 6-2
Sun. 21 Piedmont Final W, 6-4
Wed. 24 Point University Final - 10 innings W, 8-7
Fri. 26 at LaGrange Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
Sat. 27 at LaGrange Final W, 4-3
Sun. 28 at LaGrange Cancelled
  Game called after four innings due to rain.
 
May
Wed. 15 vs. Methodist @ USA Stadium; Millington, Tenn. Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
  NCAA Division III South Regional
Thu. 16 vs. Randolph-Macon @ Millington, Tenn. Final W, 5-0
  NCAA Division III South Regional
Fri. 17 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Millington, Tenn. Final W, 6-2
  NCAA Division III South Regional
Sat. 18 vs. Salisbury @ USA Stadium; Millington, Tenn. Final L, 9-3
  NCAA South Regional
 
February
Fri. 7 Randolph-Macon Final W, 4-3
  Postponed from Feb 6
  Rhodes Final L, 4-3
  Huntingdon Invitational
Sat. 8 Millsaps Final L, 5-3
  Huntingdon Invitational
Wed. 12 Jefferson Davis CC Cancelled
  Game 1 of doubleheader -- CANCELED
  Jefferson Davis CC Cancelled
  Game 2 of doubleheader -- CANCELED
Sat. 15 Oglethorpe Final L, 7-5
Sun. 16 Oglethorpe Final W, 10-0
  Oglethorpe Final W, 10-1
Mon. 17 Enterprise-Ozark CC 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of doubleheader
  Enterprise-Ozark CC 6:30 p.m.
  Game 2 of doubleheader
Tue. 18 Millsaps Final W, 4-3
Sat. 22 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 8-4
Sun. 23 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 4-3
Mon. 24 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 9-4
Fri. 28 LaGrange * Final W, 6-4
 
March
Sat. 1 LaGrange * Final W, 12-2
Sun. 2 LaGrange * Final L, 5-3
Wed. 5 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 13-0
Fri. 7 Covenant * Final W, 9-8
Sat. 8 Covenant * Final W, 1-0
  Covenant * Final W, 11-1
Sun. 9 Alabama Southern CC 1 p.m.
  Game 1 of doubleheader
  Alabama Southern CC 3:30 pm
  Game 2 of doubleheader
Tue. 11 Northwest Florida State College 3:30 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Northwest Florida State College 6 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 14 Greensboro * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 15 Greensboro * Final W, 5-4
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Greensboro * Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Mon. 17 Jefferson Davis CC Postponed
  Postponed to March 19
Tue. 18 at Millsaps Final W, 7-4
Wed. 19 Jefferson Davis CC 5:30 p.m.
  Postponed from March 17
Fri. 21 at Piedmont * Final L, 18-11
Sat. 22 at Piedmont * Final L, 9-3
Sun. 23 at Piedmont * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 30 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 5-1
  at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 9-5
Mon. 31 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final - 7 innings W, 14-1
 
April
Wed. 2 Birmingham Southern Final L, 4-2
Sat. 5 Averett * Final L, 7-1
  Averett * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 6 Averett * Cancelled
Mon. 7 Lurleen B. Wallace CC Cancelled
  Game 1 of doubleheader -- CANCELED
  Lurleen B. Wallace CC Cancelled
  Game 2 of doubleheader -- CANCELED
Thu. 10 vs. Ferrum * @ Wilson, NC Final L, 2-1
Fri. 11 vs. Ferrum * @ Zebulon, NC Final W, 7-1
Sat. 12 vs. Ferrum * @ Wilson, NC Final W, 10-7
Fri. 18 at Methodist * Final W, 10-1
  at Methodist * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 19 at Methodist * Cancelled
  Canceled due to rain.
Mon. 21 Enterprise-Ozark CC 4 p.m.
  One 9-inning game
Tue. 22 Alabama Southern CC Cancelled
  Canceled
  Alabama Southern CC Cancelled
  Canceled
Fri. 25 Emory Final L, 8-0
Sat. 26 Emory Final L, 13-7
Sun. 27 at Emory Final - 8 innings L, 5-3
 
February
Fri. 6 N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 10-7
Sat. 7 N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 10-9
Sun. 8 N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 13-5
Tue. 10 Wallace-Selma 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Wallace-Selma 6 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 13 Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 9-1
Sat. 14 Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 15 Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 7-3
Mon. 16 Marion Military Institute Postponed
  Postponed
  Marion Military Institute Postponed
  Postponed
Wed. 18 LaGrange JV Postponed
  Postponed
Fri. 20 at LaGrange * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 21 at LaGrange * Final W, 10-3
  at LaGrange * Final W, 11-4
Wed. 25 Lurleen B. Wallace CC Postponed
  Postponed
  Lurleen B. Wallace CC Postponed
  Postponed
Sat. 28 at Greensboro * Final - 8 innings W, 16-4
  Greensboro home game played at Huntingdon
  at Greensboro * Final W, 16-7
  Greensboro home game played at Huntingdon
 
March
Sun. 1 at Greensboro * Final W, 10-5
  Greensboro home game played at Huntingdon
Wed. 4 at LaGrange JV 3 p.m.
Sat. 7 Methodist * Final L, 7-6
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Methodist * Final W, 4-3
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sun. 8 Lurleen B. Wallace CC 4 p.m.
  Methodist * Final W, 5-2
Tue. 10 Oglethorpe Final L, 11-10
Sat. 14 Piedmont * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 15 Piedmont * Final - 7 innings W, 12-0
Mon. 16 Piedmont * Final W, 10-6
Tue. 17 at Rhodes Final W, 6-4
Sat. 21 at Averett * Final L, 13-7
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Averett * Final L, 6-5
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sun. 22 at Averett * Final L, 10-6
Tue. 24 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 5-1
Wed. 25 Birmingham Southern Final L, 4-3
Sat. 28 William Peace * Final W, 3-1
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  William Peace * Final W, 4-2
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sun. 29 William Peace * Final - 7 innings W, 18-3
Tue. 31 at Millsaps Final L, 12-5
 
April
Wed. 1 at Faulkner JV 4 p.m.
Fri. 3 Emory Final L, 13-2
Sat. 4 at Emory Final L, 6-4
  at Emory Final L, 6-1
Tue. 7 Rhodes Final W, 5-3
Sat. 11 at Ferrum * Final W, 1-0
  at Ferrum * Final W, 16-12
Sun. 12 at Ferrum * Final W, 15-7
Tue. 14 Marion Military Institute 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Marion Military Institute 6 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sat. 18 at Covenant * Final W, 5-4
  at Covenant * Final W, 12-5
Tue. 21 at Covenant * Final W, 9-5
 
February
Fri. 5 Southwestern (Tex.) Final W, 7-2
  Firehouse Classic
Sat. 6 Randolph-Macon Final L, 9-3
  Firehouse Classic Firehouse Classic
Sun. 7 Millsaps Final W, 6-1
  Firehouse Classic
Mon. 8 at Faulkner JV Final T, 10-10
Fri. 12 vs. Ozarks (Ark.) @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 9-6
  Millsaps College Tournament Millsaps College Tournament
Sat. 13 at Millsaps Final W, 11-2
  Millsaps College Tournament
Sun. 14 vs. Ozarks (Ark.) @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 5-1
  Millsaps College Tournament
Tue. 16 Belhaven Final - 7 innings W, 25-0
Fri. 19 vs. Covenant @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 12-6
  Rhodes Tournament
Sat. 20 at Rhodes Final L, 4-3
  Rhodes Tournament
  vs. Webster @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 9-6
  Rhodes Tournament
Wed. 24 Lurleen B. Wallace CC 3 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Lurleen B. Wallace CC 5 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 26 Emory Final L, 4-1
Sat. 27 Emory Final L, 6-0
Sun. 28 at Emory Final L, 8-6
Mon. 29 Wallace-Selma 5 p.m.
 
March
Fri. 4 Greensboro * Final - 7 innings W, 12-0
Sat. 5 Greensboro * Final W, 9-2
Sun. 6 Greensboro * Final L, 10-8
Mon. 7 at LaGrange JV Cancelled
  Cancelled
  Lurleen B. Wallace CC 4 p.m.
Tue. 8 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 6-5
Fri. 11 LaGrange * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 12 LaGrange * Final L, 11-3
Sun. 13 LaGrange * Final L, 7-0
Mon. 14 Faulkner JV 4:30 p.m.
Wed. 16 Oglethorpe Final W, 6-1
Fri. 18 at Piedmont * Final W, 14-1
Sat. 19 at Piedmont * Final - 10 innings W, 8-5
Sun. 20 at Piedmont * Final W, 6-3
Tue. 22 Birmingham Southern Final W, 11-9
Fri. 25 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 7-3
Sat. 26 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 8-4
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 5-0
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Tue. 29 at Oglethorpe Final - 10 innings L, 12-11
Wed. 30 Marion Military Institute 5 p.m.
 
April
Fri. 1 Covenant * Postponed
  Postponed due to weather
Sat. 2 Covenant * Final L, 10-8
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Covenant * Final W, 13-4
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Mon. 4 LaGrange JV Cancelled
  Cancelled
Tue. 5 Rhodes Final W, 3-2
Fri. 8 at Methodist * Final L, 8-7
Sat. 9 at Methodist * Final L, 11-1
Sun. 10 at Methodist * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 14 vs. LaGrange % @ Wilson, NC Final W, 4-2
  USA South Tournament - Fleming Stadium
Fri. 15 at N.C. Wesleyan % Final W, 8-7
  USA South Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) % @ Wilson, NC Final L, 9-2
  USA South Tournament
  vs. LaGrange % @ Wilson, NC Final W, 6-2
  USA South Tournament
Sun. 17 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) % @ Wilson, NC Final W, 1-0
  USA South Tournament
  vs. Maryville (Tenn.) % @ Wilson, NC Final W, 9-8
  USA South Tournament
Tue. 19 Faulkner JV 4:30 p.m.
Wed. 20 at Belhaven Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 23 Guilford Final W, 5-3
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Guilford Final - 7 innings W, 3-0
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sun. 24 Guilford Final W, 11-1
 
May
Wed. 18 vs. Birmingham Southern % @ at Mount Berry, Ga. Final L, 7-0
  NCAA South Regional
Thu. 19 vs. Thomas More % @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final L, 4-2
  NCAA Regional
 
February
Fri. 3 Millsaps Final L, 8-0
Sat. 4 Millsaps Final W, 6-4
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Millsaps Final - 7 innings L, 12-3
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 10 vs. LaGrange @ Montgomery, AL Final L, 7-6
  Montgomery, AL
  vs. Southwestern (Tex.) @ Montgomery, Ala. Final L, 13-12
  Firehouse Classic
Sat. 11 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) @ Montgomery, AL Final W, 8-4
  Montgomery, AL
  at Huntingdon Final - 7 innings W, 13-3
  Firehouse Classic
  vs. Rhodes @ Montgomery, Ala. Final W, 7-3
  Firehouse Classic
Sun. 12 at Huntingdon Final W, 5-1
  Firehouse Classic
  vs. Oglethorpe @ Montgomery, Ala. Final W, 9-4
  Firehouse Classic
Fri. 17 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 12-4
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Southwestern (Tex.) Final W, 7-5
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Wed. 22 Washington and Lee Final L, 10-5
Fri. 24 Emory Final L, 12-7
Sat. 25 Emory Final L, 5-1
Sun. 26 at Emory Final L, 9-6
Tue. 28 at Birmingham Southern Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
 
March
Fri. 3 at Greensboro * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 4 at Greensboro * Final - 7 innings W, 17-3
Sun. 5 at Greensboro * Final L, 9-5
Tue. 7 Birmingham Southern Cancelled
Fri. 10 at LaGrange * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 11 at LaGrange * Final L, 8-4
  at LaGrange * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 15 Stevens Institute Final W, 5-0
Fri. 17 Piedmont * Final W, 14-4
Sat. 18 Piedmont * Final L, 12-3
Sun. 19 Piedmont * Final W, 7-6
Tue. 21 at Rhodes Final L, 4-1
Fri. 24 Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 10-5
Sat. 25 Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 11-7
Sun. 26 Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 15-9
Tue. 28 at Oglethorpe Final L, 4-2
Fri. 31 at Covenant * Final L, 9-4
 
April
Sat. 1 at Covenant * Final W, 12-6
  at Covenant * Final L, 11-10
Tue. 4 at Belhaven Final - 7 innings L, 20-4
Fri. 7 Methodist * Final W, 10-3
Sat. 8 Methodist * Final W, 11-5
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Methodist * Final - 7 innings L, 15-2
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Wed. 12 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final L, 5-3
  USA South Tournament
Thu. 13 vs. Piedmont % @ LaGrange College (LaGrange, GA) Final L, 9-7
  USA South Tournament
Tue. 18 Oglethorpe Final W, 5-3
Fri. 21 at William Peace Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
Sat. 22 at William Peace Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
  at William Peace Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
 
February
Fri. 2 Millsaps 5:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 Millsaps 2:00 PM CST
Mon. 5 Lurleen B. Wallace CC 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  Lurleen B. Wallace CC 6:30 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 9 Methodist 5:00 PM CST
  Firehouse Classic
Sat. 10 Rhodes 5:00 PM CST
  Firehouse Classic
Sun. 11 Birmingham Southern 4:00 PM CST
  Firehouse Classic
Mon. 12 Lawson State 5:30 p.m.
Tue. 13 Belhaven 3:00 PM CST
Fri. 16 at Hampden-Sydney 2:00 PM CST
Sat. 17 at Hampden-Sydney 12:00 PM CST
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Hampden-Sydney