Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 12 at Troy # 7:00 PM CST
Mon. 15 at West Ala. Final L, 80-49
Fri. 19 vs. Texas-Tyler @ LaGrange Final W, 56-54
Sat. 20 vs. Centre @ LaGrange Final L, 64-45
Sun. 28 vs. Millsaps Final W, 71-43
 
December
Thu. 2 vs. Oakwood Final L, 81-69
Fri. 3 at Pensacola Christian Final L, 83-80
Sat. 11 at Covenant Final W, 54-49
Tue. 14 at Berry Final L, 74-63
Fri. 17 vs. Methodist @ Birmingham, AL Final W, 88-80
  Birmingham-Southern Tournament
Sat. 18 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 92-85
  BSC Holiday Classic
Wed. 22 at New Orleans Final L, 73-68
 
January
Sun. 2 at Emory Final L, 95-71
Sat. 8 vs. Pensacola Christian Final W, 81-74
Sat. 15 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 72-54
Sat. 22 at LaGrange * Final W, 73-54
Mon. 24 vs. New Orleans Final L, 67-55
Wed. 26 vs. Covenant Final W, 73-51
Sat. 29 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 83-72
 
February
Sat. 5 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 96-88
Mon. 7 vs. Faulkner Final W, 73-66
Wed. 9 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 73-70
Sat. 12 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 76-60
Mon. 14 vs. Berry Final L, 73-63
Sat. 19 at Piedmont * Final L, 87-80
Fri. 25 vs. Piedmont Final W, 96-74
  GSAC tournament semifinal
Sat. 26 vs. LaGrange Final - OT W, 77-72
 
November
Sun. 13 at North Alabama # Final L, 101-74
  Exhibition
Tue. 15 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 81-79
Fri. 18 vs. Concordia (Ala.) Final L, 87-82
  Huntingdon Classic
Sat. 19 vs. Hampden-Sydney Final L, 98-71
  Huntingdon Classic
Sun. 27 at Millsaps Final L, 74-64
Wed. 30 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 93-75
 
December
Sat. 10 at Hiwassee Final L, 89-85
Sat. 17 at Rhodes Final L, 84-59
  Crowne Plaza Christmas Invitational
Sun. 18 vs. Berry @ Rhodes Final W, 79-63
  Crowne Plaza Christmas Invitational
 
January
Tue. 3 vs. Wittenberg @ Maryville College Classic Final L, 75-62
  Maryville College Classic
Wed. 4 vs. Rust @ Maryville College Classic Final W, 76-73
  Maryville College Classic
Sat. 7 at Rust Final L, 93-71
Tue. 10 vs. Berry Final W, 75-57
Sat. 14 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 87-74
Mon. 16 vs. Pensacola Christian Final W, 79-77
Wed. 18 at LaGrange * Final L, 90-68
Sat. 21 vs. Covenant * Final W, 79-65
Mon. 23 vs. Rust Final L, 83-80
Sat. 28 at Piedmont * Final L, 90-82
Tue. 31 at Berry Final L, 83-80
 
February
Sat. 4 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 99-88
Wed. 8 at Covenant * Final W, 58-51
Sat. 11 vs. Hiwassee Final L, 75-72
Wed. 15 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 66-65
Sat. 18 vs. Piedmont * Final - OT L, 89-87
Tue. 21 at Pensacola Christian Final L, 88-76
Fri. 24 at LaGrange Final L, 76-67
  GSAC Championship Tournament, LaGrange, GA
 
October
Wed. 31 at Alabama St. # Final L, 90-73
  Exhibition Game
 
November
Fri. 16 vs. Emory @ Birmingham, Ala. Final L, 98-70
  BSC Classic
Sat. 17 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 90-80
  BSC Classic
Tue. 20 vs. Mississippi Col. Final L, 82-67
Sun. 25 vs. Millsaps Final - OT W, 78-72
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. LaGrange Final L, 81-72
Sat. 8 at Methodist Final L, 74-55
Sun. 9 at Greensboro Final L, 75-71
Wed. 12 at Millsaps Final W, 75-61
Sat. 15 vs. Berry Final W, 81-75
Sat. 29 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 99-54
Sun. 30 vs. Randolph @ Hampden-Sydney, VA Final - OT L, 75-73
  Bojangles Classic
 
January
Tue. 1 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Salem, Va. Final L, 99-69
  Morris Cregger New Year's Invitational
Wed. 2 vs. William Peace @ Roanoke, Va. Final W, 82-68
  Roanoke College New Year's Tournament
Mon. 7 vs. Pensacola Christian Final W, 84-81
Wed. 9 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 73-59
Wed. 16 at Berry Final - 2OT L, 85-77
Sat. 19 at Rust Final L, 88-86
Mon. 28 vs. Aub.-Montgomery Final L, 65-59
 
February
Fri. 1 at Pensacola Christian Final L, 73-57
Sat. 2 at Mississippi Col. Final L, 92-76
Sat. 9 vs. Rust Final W, 74-73
Sat. 16 at Covenant Final L, 56-52
Mon. 18 at Aub.-Montgomery Final - OT L, 80-78
Thu. 21 vs. Covenant Final L, 69-60
Sat. 23 vs. Bob Jones Final W, 72-65
 
October
Thu. 31 at Alabama St. # Final L, 94-69
  Exhibition Game
 
November
Fri. 15 vs. Emory & Henry @ Rome, Ga. Final L, 89-73
Sat. 16 at Berry Final L, 79-76
  Berry College Classic
Mon. 18 vs. Spring Hill Final L, 76-72
Wed. 20 at Concordia-Selma Final L, 103-77
Fri. 22 vs. Covenant Final W, 79-69
Sat. 23 vs. Rust Final L, 88-87
Mon. 25 at Aub.-Montgomery Final L, 89-73
 
December
Wed. 4 at Covenant Final W, 84-67
Thu. 5 vs. Southern Union Final L, 89-39
Mon. 16 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 90-42
Tue. 17 vs. Gadsden State Final L, 86-54
Thu. 19 at Oxford Final W, 96-87
 
January
Sat. 4 at Greensboro * Final W, 89-88
Sun. 5 at Methodist * Final - OT L, 76-72
Tue. 7 vs. Aub.-Montgomery Final L, 80-74
Thu. 9 at Southern Union Final L, 81-56
Tue. 14 vs. Concordia-Selma Final L, 98-82
Sat. 18 at Ferrum * Final L, 94-90
Sun. 19 at Averett * Final L, 93-83
Tue. 21 vs. Birmingham Southern Final - OT W, 91-84
Fri. 24 vs. Oxford Final W, 89-81
Sat. 25 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 95-92
Sun. 26 vs. William Peace * Final W, 74-63
Thu. 30 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 97-86
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Covenant * Final W, 80-74
Mon. 3 vs. Victory University 5 p.m.
  vs. Victory University Final L, 82-69
Sat. 8 at Piedmont * Final W, 72-69
Sat. 15 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 74-72
Sun. 16 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 83-66
Wed. 19 at Covenant * Final W, 84-81
Sat. 22 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 108-78
Sun. 23 at LaGrange * Final W, 92-87
Thu. 27 vs. Methodist @ Maryville College Final W, 92-89
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Fri. 28 vs. Ferrum @ Maryville College Final W, 75-68
  USA South Tournament - Semifinals
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. LaGrange @ Maryville, Tenn. Final L, 94-84
  USA South Championship
 
October
Thu. 23 vs. Southern Union # 4:00 PM CDT
  Scrimmage
 
November
Sat. 15 at Sewanee Final L, 82-70
Thu. 20 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 86-74
Fri. 21 vs. Oxford 6 p.m.
Sat. 22 vs. Berry Final L, 69-61
Mon. 24 vs. Enterprise-Ozark CC 7 p.m.
Tue. 25 vs. Rust Final L, 71-66
 
December
Thu. 4 vs. LaGrange 5 p.m.
Fri. 5 vs. Aub.-Montgomery Final L, 88-65
Sat. 6 vs. Sewanee Final W, 72-64
Wed. 17 vs. Gadsden State 6 p.m.
Fri. 19 vs. Centre @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 71-55
  Holiday Inn Express & Suites Holiday Classic
Sat. 20 at Oglethorpe Final - OT L, 94-86
  Holiday Inn Express & Suites Holiday Classic
Tue. 30 vs. Brescia Final L, 89-76
 
January
Sat. 3 vs. Greensboro * Final W, 83-78
Sun. 4 vs. Methodist * Final L, 80-69
Tue. 6 at Aub.-Montgomery Final L, 81-40
Wed. 7 at Oxford 3 p.m.
Tue. 13 at LaGrange 6 p.m.
Sat. 17 vs. Ferrum * Final L, 81-71
Sun. 18 vs. Averett * Final L, 70-67
Tue. 20 vs. Birmingham-Southern 5 p.m.
  vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 95-70
Wed. 21 vs. Pasco Hern. 6 p.m.
Sat. 24 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 92-63
Sun. 25 at William Peace * Final L, 92-81
Wed. 28 at LaGrange * Final W, 64-59
Sat. 31 at Covenant 11 a.m.
  at Covenant * Final L, 67-56
 
February
Sat. 7 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 81-69
Wed. 11 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 91-63
Sat. 14 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 97-71
Sun. 15 at Piedmont * Final L, 75-62
Wed. 18 vs. Covenant * Final L, 71-67
Sat. 21 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 86-62
 
November
Thu. 5 at Alabama St. # Final L, 93-58
  Exhibition Game
Fri. 13 at Sewanee Final L, 93-73
Tue. 17 vs. Birmingham-Southern JV Final L, 60-52
  vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 75-64
Thu. 19 vs. Jefferson Davis Community College Final W, 59-53
Sat. 21 at Berry Final W, 73-71
Tue. 24 vs. Piedmont * Final - OT W, 70-67
Mon. 30 at LaGrange JV 6 p.m.
 
December
Wed. 2 vs. Gadsden State Final L, 100-69
Sat. 5 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 100-88
Mon. 7 vs. Enterprise-Ozark 7:30 p.m.
Tue. 8 vs. Sewanee Final W, 73-68
Thu. 10 vs. Covenant JV 5 p.m.
Sat. 12 vs. Belhaven Final - 2OT W, 84-80
Sun. 20 vs. Regis (Mass.) @ Oglethorpe University Final - OT L, 69-68
  Holiday Inn Express and Suites Tournament
Mon. 21 vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ Oglethorpe University Final W, 82-78
  Oglethorpe Holiday Tournament
 
January
Sun. 3 vs. Oglethorpe Final L, 80-71
Tue. 5 at Enterprise-Ozark TBA
Sat. 9 at Covenant * Final L, 89-82
Sun. 10 at Piedmont * Final L, 90-81
Wed. 13 at LaGrange * Final L, 100-67
Sat. 16 vs. Greensboro * Final L, 91-67
Mon. 18 at Birmingham-Southern JV 5 p.m.
  at Birmingham Southern Final L, 87-67
Tue. 19 at Covenant JV 4 p.m.
Wed. 20 vs. Rust Final W, 88-70
Sat. 23 at Methodist * Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
Tue. 26 at Belhaven Final W, 87-70
Wed. 27 vs. LaGrange JV TBA
Sat. 30 at Averett * Final L, 85-67
Sun. 31 at Ferrum * Final L, 85-79
 
February
Sat. 6 vs. William Peace * Final L, 68-60
Sun. 7 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 73-72
Fri. 12 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 74-66
Sat. 13 vs. Covenant * Final L, 85-55
Wed. 17 vs. LaGrange * Final - OT L, 97-87
 
November
Mon. 7 at Alabama St. # Final L, 89-61
  Exhibition
Tue. 15 vs. Berry Final L, 68-62
Sat. 19 vs. East Tex. Baptist @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 112-69
  Rhodes Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 20 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Memphis, TN Final L, 81-52
  Rhodes Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 29 at Berry Final L, 73-71
 
December
Sat. 3 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 81-73
Sat. 10 at North Ala. Final L, 87-61
Tue. 13 at Belhaven Final L, 65-62
Sat. 17 vs. Methodist * Final L, 87-63
Tue. 20 at Transylvania Final L, 98-70
  Don Lane Classic
Wed. 21 vs. Lynchburg @ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania University) Final L, 100-63
  Don Lane Classic
 
January
Tue. 3 vs. Belhaven Final W, 62-61
Fri. 6 at Piedmont * Final L, 72-57
Sat. 7 at Covenant * Postponed
Wed. 11 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 79-70
Sat. 14 vs. Ferrum * Final - 2OT L, 69-67
Sun. 15 vs. Averett * Final L, 67-61
Sat. 21 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 88-50
Wed. 25 at LaGrange * Final L, 89-74
Sat. 28 at Greensboro * Final L, 89-73
 
February
Thu. 2 at Covenant * Final L, 81-70
Sat. 4 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 75-72
Sun. 5 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 81-66
Wed. 8 vs. Covenant * Final L, 81-80
Wed. 15 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 75-64
Sat. 18 at William Peace * Final L, 91-69
Sun. 19 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 94-76
 
October
Wed. 25 at New Orleans # Final L, 94-71
  Exhibition Game
 
November
Wed. 15 vs. Berry Final W, 88-79
Fri. 17 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House Final W, 80-60
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 18 at Guilford Final L, 90-63
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Mon. 20 vs. Marion Military Institute 3 p.m.
Mon. 27 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 84-82
Wed. 29 vs. Snead State 7 p.m.
 
December
Sat. 2 at Brevard Final W, 75-65
Sat. 9 vs. Sewanee Final W, 64-59
Wed. 13 at Piedmont * Final L, 82-77
Thu. 14 vs. Jefferson Davis CC 6 p.m.
Sat. 16 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 80-75
Sun. 17 vs. Berea * Final W, 71-67
Thu. 21 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 96-85
 
January
Sat. 6 at Covenant * Final L, 86-77
Sun. 7 vs. Snead State 3 p.m.
Wed. 10 vs. LaGrange JV 7:30 p.m.
  vs. LaGrange * Final - OT L, 88-85
Sat. 13 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 83-78
Sun. 14 vs. William Peace * Final W, 75-62
Mon. 15 vs. EA Prep Academy 1 p.m.
Sat. 20 at Methodist * Final L, 79-68
Sun. 21 at Greensboro * Final L, 101-94
Mon. 22 vs. Concordia 8 p.m.
Fri. 26 vs. Brevard JV 5 p.m.
  vs. Brevard Final W, 56-47
Sat. 27 vs. Covenant JV 2 p.m.
  vs. Covenant * Final L, 90-75
Tue. 30 vs. Coastal Alabama 6 p.m.
 
February
Sat. 3 at Averett * Final L, 92-77
Sun. 4 at Ferrum * Final L, 75-57
Wed. 7 vs. Coastal Alabama 6 p.m.
Sat. 10 vs. Pfeiffer Final L, 112-102
Sun. 11 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 84-69
Wed. 14 at LaGrange JV 7 p.m.
  at LaGrange * Final W, 84-80
Sat. 17 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final - OT W, 94-93
Sun. 18 at Berea * Final W, 71-54
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Marion Military Institute 7:30 p.m.
Wed. 7 vs. Stillman 7:30 p.m.
Fri. 9 at Sewanee Final L, 65-63
Sun. 11 at South Alabama # Final L, 106-76
  Exhibition Game
Tue. 13 at Berry Final L, 85-79
Thu. 15 at Marion Military Institute 7 p.m.
Fri. 16 at Birmingham Southern Final W, 94-90
Tue. 27 vs. Franklin Prep 7:30 p.m.
Thu. 29 vs. Bevill State 7 p.m.
Fri. 30 at Piedmont * Final W, 79-74
 
December
Sat. 1 at Covenant * Final L, 84-78
Tue. 11 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 96-58
Thu. 13 at North Ala. Final L, 90-58
Thu. 20 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 70-55
Fri. 28 vs. Alvernia @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center) Final W, 68-67
  Christopher Newport Christmas Tournament
Sat. 29 at Christopher Newport Final L, 79-52
  Christopher Newport Christmas Tournament
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 66-56
Sun. 6 vs. Berea * Final W, 60-55
Wed. 9 at Brevard * Final W, 87-64
Sat. 12 vs. Averett * Final W, 68-61
Sun. 13 vs. Greensboro * Final - OT L, 98-96
Sat. 19 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 82-66
Wed. 23 vs. LaGrange JV 5:30 p.m.
  vs. LaGrange * Final L, 84-80
Sat. 26 at William Peace * Final L, 75-58
Sun. 27 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 107-80
Tue. 29 at Pensacola Christian Cancelled
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Covenant * Final L, 73-72
Sat. 2 vs. Methodist * Final - OT W, 81-78
Mon. 4 vs. Gulf Coast Prep Cancelled
Sat. 9 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 61-54
Sun. 10 at Berea * Final W, 77-68
Mon. 11 vs. Pensacola Christian 7 p.m
Wed. 13 at LaGrange * Final L, 85-71
Sat. 16 vs. Brevard * Final W, 73-60
Tue. 19 at Covenant % Final L, 67-66
  USA South Tournament - First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event