Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Sat. 28 vs. Auburn # Final L, 20-10
  Scrimmage
 
February
Sat. 18 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 12-5
Wed. 22 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 27-2
Sat. 25 vs. Augustana (IL) Final L, 11-2
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Alma Final W, 12-4
Sun. 4 vs. Rhodes Final W, 13-10
Sat. 10 vs. Hendrix Final - OT W, 9-8
Wed. 14 vs. Mass.-Boston Final L, 12-6
Sat. 17 vs. Millsaps Final L, 10-6
Mon. 19 at Shorter Final L, 21-2
Wed. 21 at Randolph Final L, 17-9
Sat. 24 at Ferrum Final L, 22-5
 
April
Wed. 4 at Piedmont Final L, 13-6
Sat. 7 at Berry Final L, 17-2
Sun. 15 vs. Tenn. Wesleyan Final L, 18-6
Wed. 18 at Oglethorpe Final W, 14-10
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Mississippi State Club Team # Final W, 16-6
  Scrimmage
Sat. 9 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 22-10
Fri. 15 at Hendrix Final W, 8-4
Sun. 17 at Rhodes Final W, 12-8
Wed. 20 vs. Young Harris @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 12-11
  Played in Atlanta
Sat. 23 vs. Ferrum Final L, 14-6
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Augustana (IL) Final W, 10-9
Mon. 4 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 12-5
Sat. 9 at Millsaps Final L, 11-10
Tue. 12 vs. Dallas Final W, 15-7
Sat. 16 vs. Berry Final L, 10-7
Mon. 25 at Alma Final W, 10-1
Wed. 27 at Aurora Final L, 15-8
 
April
Sun. 7 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 16-6
Sat. 13 vs. Piedmont Final W, 16-13
Sat. 20 vs. Shorter Final L, 10-9
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. UT Chattanooga # Final W, 12-2
  Scrimmage
Sat. 8 at Rhodes Final L, 8-6
Wed. 19 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 12-9
  Postponed from Feb. 12
Sat. 22 at Berry Final L, 13-4
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Millsaps Final L, 16-15
Tue. 4 at Oglethorpe Final W, 14-5
Thu. 6 vs. La Roche Final W, 11-10
Mon. 10 vs. Transylvania Final W, 9-6
Sat. 15 vs. Hendrix Final W, 10-3
Fri. 21 vs. Benedictine (IL) @ at Vanderbilt University Final W, 10-7
Sat. 22 vs. Greensboro Final L, 19-10
Mon. 24 at Centenary (LA) Final W, 21-2
Wed. 26 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 9-8
 
April
Wed. 2 at Shorter Final W, 11-10
Sat. 5 vs. Methodist Final W, 18-9
Wed. 9 vs. Young Harris @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 10-8
Sat. 19 at Piedmont Final W, 18-11
 
February
Sun. 8 at Ferrum * Final L, 10-5
Wed. 11 at Millsaps Final W, 9-4
Sun. 15 vs. Goucher Final L, 15-4
Sat. 21 at Hendrix Final L, 6-3
Sat. 28 at Transylvania Final L, 7-5
 
March
Thu. 5 vs. Otterbein Final L, 13-4
Sat. 7 vs. Rhodes Final L, 6-5
Wed. 11 vs. University of Dallas Final W, 20-2
Sat. 14 vs. Berry Final L, 15-6
Mon. 16 vs. Benedictine (IL) Final L, 10-8
Sun. 22 vs. Augustana (IL) @ Lexington, Ky. Final L, 8-2
Wed. 25 at Wesley Final L, 10-8
Sat. 28 at Greensboro Final L, 14-7
Sun. 29 vs. Centenary (LA) Final W, 25-5
 
April
Sat. 4 at Methodist * Final W, 13-11
Wed. 8 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 12-10
Sat. 11 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 8-4
Fri. 17 vs. Greensboro @ Demorest, Ga. Final W, 9-7
  SEILC semifinals
Sun. 19 vs. Ferrum @ at Demorest, Ga. Final - 3OT L, 13-12
  SEILC Title Game
 
February
Sat. 6 at Tenn. Wesleyan Final W, 11-8
Wed. 10 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 19-6
Fri. 12 at Dallas Final W, 17-2
Sun. 14 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 8-7
Wed. 17 at Millsaps Final W, 7-5
Sat. 20 vs. Hendrix Final W, 9-3
Wed. 24 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 9-3
Sat. 27 at Rhodes Final - OT L, 8-7
 
March
Wed. 2 vs. Ferrum * Final - OT L, 13-12
Sat. 5 at Randolph Final L, 16-4
Thu. 10 vs. Greensboro * Final - OT W, 12-11
Mon. 14 vs. Transylvania Final W, 10-6
Sun. 20 vs. Augustana (IL) @ St. Louis Final L, 7-4
Tue. 22 vs. Benedictine (IL) @ St. Louis, MO Final L, 14-13
Thu. 24 at Rockhurst Final L, 18-11
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Methodist * Final L, 15-11
Sat. 9 at Piedmont * Final W, 10-3
Sat. 23 vs. Methodist % @ Ferrum, Va. Final L, 12-6
  SEILC Semifinals
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Tenn. Wesleyan Final W, 14-8
Sat. 11 at Berry Final L, 20-6
Wed. 15 vs. Millsaps Final W, 17-6
Sat. 18 at Hendrix Final L, 9-6
Wed. 22 at Oglethorpe Final W, 19-4
Sat. 25 vs. Rhodes Final L, 9-7
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. Capital Final - OT W, 9-8
Sat. 4 at Transylvania Final L, 11-5
Wed. 8 vs. Randolph @ Oglethorpe University Final W, 9-8
Mon. 13 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 15-10
Thu. 16 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 13-9
Sun. 19 vs. Dallas Final W, 21-1
Sat. 25 at Brevard Final W, 11-7
Mon. 27 at Ferrum * Final W, 9-8
 
April
Sat. 1 at Methodist * Final L, 15-9
Sat. 8 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 6-4
Sat. 15 at Greensboro * Final W, 11-7
Sat. 22 vs. Ferrum % Final L, 11-6
  SEILC Semifinals
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Reinhardt # 1:30 PM CST
  Scrimmage
Sat. 10 at Dallas Final W, 10-5
Wed. 14 vs. Centre Final W, 8-3
Sun. 18 vs. Hendrix Final - OT W, 6-5
Wed. 21 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 18-7
Sat. 24 vs. Brevard Final - OT W, 13-12
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Ferrum * Final W, 9-7
Wed. 7 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 9-5
Sat. 10 at William Peace * Final W, 17-13
Sat. 17 vs. Greensboro * Final - 2OT W, 5-4
Mon. 19 vs. North Central College Final W, 13-5
Wed. 21 at Piedmont * Final W, 6-4
Sun. 25 at Pfeiffer Final L, 10-8
Wed. 28 at Randolph Final W, 15-9
Sat. 31 vs. Methodist * Final W, 7-6
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. Shorter University Final W, 13-3
Sat. 7 at Averett * Final W, 16-2
Sat. 14 vs. Greensboro % Final W, 12-5
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Sun. 15 vs. Methodist % Final W, 12-4
  USA South Tournament - Championship
Tue. 17 at Rhodes Cancelled
  Cancelled
 
May
Wed. 9 at Rhodes % Final L, 14-1
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
 
February
Sat. 2 at Reinhardt # 2:00 PM CST
  Scrimmage
Sat. 9 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 20-11
Sun. 17 vs. Dallas Final W, 26-6
Sat. 23 at Hendrix Final W, 11-6
Wed. 27 vs. Rhodes Final L, 14-7
 
March
Sat. 2 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 12-7
Tue. 5 vs. Wabash Final W, 7-6
Thu. 7 vs. Carthage Final L, 14-9
Sat. 9 vs. Averett * Final W, 13-0
Sat. 16 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 9-3
Mon. 18 vs. Centre Final L, 12-6
Wed. 20 at Oglethorpe Final W, 17-4
Sun. 24 at Greensboro * Final - OT W, 12-11
Wed. 27 at Va. Wesleyan Final L, 14-4
Sat. 30 vs. William Peace * Final W, 17-7
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Pfeiffer * Final W, 18-7
Sun. 14 at Methodist * Final W, 8-5
Sat. 20 at Brevard * 1:00 PM CDT
Sat. 27 vs. TBA % @ LaGrange, Ga. 4:30 PM CDT
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal USA South Tournament Semifinals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event