Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Maryville (Tenn.)
12:00 PM

vs Averett
1:00 PM

vs Hendrix
1:00 PM

vs Averett
3:00 PM

vs Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
2
3
at Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM

vs JWU (Denver)
7:00 PM
4
LaGrange JV
vs JV Baseball
4 p.m.

LaGrange JV
vs JV Baseball
6:30 p.m.

vs Coastal South
5:00 PM

vs Coastal South
7:00 PM
5
at Piedmont
5:00 PM
6
at LaGrange
TBA

vs Tuskegee
3:00 PM

at LaGrange
6:00 PM
7
vs TBA
@ LaGrange, Ga.
TBA

vs Birmingham Southern
11:00 AM

at Spring Hill
11:00 AM

at Greensboro
12:00 PM

at LaGrange
1:00 PM

at University of Mobile
2:00 PM
8
vs Hiram
1:00 PM

at LaGrange
1:00 PM

at Averett
1:00 PM

vs Hiram
3:00 PM
9
at Savannah Harbor Classic

at Savannah Invitational
10
at Savannah Harbor Classic

at Savannah Invitational

vs LaGrange
4:00 PM

vs Carthage
4:00 PM

vs Hampden-Sydney
6:00 PM

vs LaGrange
6:00 PM
11
Coastal Alabama
vs JV Baseball
4:30 p.m.

vs LBW CC
5:00 PM

vs LBW CC
7:00 PM
12
13
vs William Carey
TBA

vs LaGrange
TBA

vs Brevard
6:00 PM
14
vs Principia
TBA

at Piedmont
11:00 AM

vs Pfeiffer
12:00 PM

at William Peace
12:00 PM

at William Peace
12:00 PM

vs Brevard
2:00 PM

at William Peace
2:00 PM

at Piedmont
2:00 PM
15
at Meredith
11:00 AM

vs Brevard
12:00 PM

at Meredith
1:00 PM

vs Salem
1:00 PM

vs Birmingham Southern
1:00 PM
16
17
vs Oglethorpe
6:00 PM
18
vs LaGrange
7:00 PM
19
20
at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Jekyll Island Invitational

vs Covenant
3:00 PM

at Methodist
3:00 PM

vs Covenant
5:00 PM
21
at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Mississippi University for Women
8:00 AM

at Mississippi University for Women
8:00 AM

at Brevard
11:00 AM

vs Brevard
12:00 PM

at Methodist
12:00 PM

vs Methodist
1:00 PM

vs Brevard
2:00 PM

at Centenary (La.)
4:00 PM

vs Centenary (La.)
@ Columbus, Miss.
4:00 PM
22
at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Methodist
12:00 PM
23
at TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ Hilton Head , S.C.
TBA

vs Hendrix
11:00 AM

vs Hendrix
1:00 PM
24
at TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ Hilton Head , S.C.
TBA

at Oglethorpe
5:00 PM
25
at TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ Hilton Head , S.C.
TBA

26
vs TBA
@ Hilton Head , S.C.
TBA
27
vs TBA
@ Hilton Head , S.C.
TBA

vs Covenant
6:00 PM
28
at Brevard
10:00 AM

at Brevard
10:00 AM

vs Ave Maria
@ LaGrange, Ga.
10:00 AM

at Berea
11:00 AM

vs Covenant
12:00 PM

at Berea
1:00 PM

at LaGrange
2:00 PM

vs Covenant
3:00 PM
29
at Rhodes Invitational

at Maryville (TN)
11:00 AM

at Pfeiffer
12:00 PM

vs Stevenson
@ LaGrange, Ga.
12:00 PM

at Maryville (TN)
1:00 PM

at LaGrange
6:00 PM
30
vs Wynlakes Intercollegiate

at Rhodes Invitational

Enterprise State
vs JV Baseball
5 p.m.
31
vs Wynlakes Intercollegiate

vs Wesleyan (Ga.)
3:30 PM

vs Belhaven
4:00 PM
1
at Agnes Scott
3:00 PM

at Agnes Scott
5:00 PM
2
at Piedmont
12:00 PM
3
vs Erskine
TBA

vs Reinhardt
TBA

at Washington University-St. Louis
3:00 PM

at Washington (Mo.)
3:00 PM
4
vs William Carey
TBA

vs Carson-Newman
TBA

vs Maryville (Tenn.)
11:00 AM

vs Maryville (Tenn.)
11:00 AM

at Washington University-St. Louis
12:00 PM

at Washington (Mo.)
12:00 PM

vs William Peace
3:00 PM

vs Mississippi University for Women
3:00 PM

vs Mississippi University for Women
3:00 PM