Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Fri. 18 vs. Tuskegee Final W, 8-1
  vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 8-1
Sat. 19 at Spring Hill Final W, 7-2
Sat. 26 at Oglethorpe Final L, 9-0
  Home
Sun. 27 vs. Berry College Final L, 7-2
 
March
Sat. 5 at Sewanee Cancelled
  vs. Rhodes @ Sewanee Cancelled
Sat. 12 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 13 at Piedmont Final W, 6-3
Fri. 25 at Millsaps Final L, 9-0
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Belhaven Final L, 9-0
Sat. 2 vs. Reinhardt Final W, 6-3
Tue. 5 vs. Covenant Final L, 5-4
Fri. 8 vs. Rust Final W, 8-1
Sat. 9 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 10 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 12 at LaGrange Final W, 9-0
Wed. 20 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 30 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ Lagrange, GA Final W, 5-0
  GSAC tournament semifinal
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Piedmont Final L, 5-4
 
February
Sun. 12 vs. Mississippi Col. Final L, 9-0
Fri. 17 vs. Tuskegee Final W, 7-2
Sat. 18 vs. Louisiana Col. Cancelled
  Canceled due to weather
Sat. 25 vs. Oglethorpe Final L, 8-1
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 4 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 7 at LaGrange * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 10 at Sewanee Final L, 8-1
Sun. 11 at Reinhardt Final W, 6-3
Sat. 17 at Covenant * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 18 at Piedmont * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 31 vs. Covenant * Final W, 6-3
 
April
Wed. 4 at Tuskegee Final W, 5-4
Wed. 11 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 14 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 15 at Berry College Final L, 7-2
  Mount Berry, Ga.
Mon. 16 vs. Rust Cancelled
  Canceled due to weather
Wed. 18 vs. Spring Hill Final W, 6-3
Sat. 21 vs. LaGrange @ University of Tennessee Final W, 5-0
  GSAC Tournament
Sun. 22 vs. Piedmont @ University of Tennessee Final W, 5-0
  GSAC Tournament
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Va. Wesleyan @ Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 6-3
  at Greensboro Final W, 9-0
Fri. 22 vs. Rust @ Jackson, MS Postponed
  Postponed due to weather
  vs. Centenary (La.) @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 7-2
Sat. 23 at Tougaloo Final W, 9-0
  at Millsaps Final L, 6-3
Tue. 26 vs. Tuskegee Final W, 5-4
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Covenant Final W, 9-0
Sun. 3 vs. LaGrange Final W, 9-0
Fri. 8 at Oglethorpe Final L, 9-0
Sat. 9 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 6-3
Wed. 13 vs. Schreiner Final W, 8-1
Fri. 15 vs. Gadsden state # Final W, 8-1
  JV Match
Sat. 16 vs. Berry College Final W, 7-2
Sun. 17 at Ala.-Huntsville Final L, 8-1
Tue. 19 vs. University of Mobile Final L, 7-2
Thu. 21 vs. Marion # 4:00 PM CDT
  JV Match
 
April
Tue. 2 at Tuskegee Final W, 8-1
Sat. 6 at Covenant Final W, 8-1
Sun. 7 vs. Spring Hill Final W, 8-1
Wed. 10 at LaGrange Final W, 8-1
 
September
Fri. 13 vs. TBA 2:00 PM CDT
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park POSTPONED DUE TO RAIN
Sat. 14 vs. TBA 8:00 AM CDT
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park vs. Millsaps, Point and BSC
Sun. 15 vs. TBA 8:30 AM CDT
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park vs. Millsaps, Point and BSC
Fri. 20 vs. TBA @ Sewanee, Tenn. TBA
  USTA/ITA Regional Championships
Sat. 21 vs. TBA @ Sewanee, Tenn. TBA
  USTA/ITA Regional Championships
 
February
Sat. 15 at Millsaps Final W, 6-3
  vs. Tougaloo @ at Jackson, Miss. Final W, 9-0
Tue. 18 vs. Point University Final L, 6-3
  Postponed from Feb. 11
Sat. 22 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 7-2
 
March
Wed. 5 vs. Tuskegee Final W, 9-0
Mon. 10 at Ferrum * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 15 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 19 vs. Rust Postponed
  Postponed
Sat. 22 at Greensboro * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 23 at Averett * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 25 at LaGrange * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 26 at Covenant * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 27 at Berry College Final W, 5-4
 
April
Tue. 1 at Tuskegee Final W, 7-2
Wed. 2 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 5 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Gadsden State # Final W, 7-2
  JV Match
Sun. 6 vs. Methodist * Cancelled
  Canceled due to inclement weather.
Fri. 11 vs. Greensboro % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final W, 9-0
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Sat. 12 vs. Methodist % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final L, 7-2
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point 2:00 PM CDT
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Sat. 6 vs. Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point 8:00 AM CDT
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Sun. 7 vs. Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point 8:00 AM CDT
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Fri. 12 at Birmingham-Southern, Millsaps and Spring Hill Cancelled
  Birmingham-Southern Tournament
Sun. 14 at Birmingham-Southern, Millsaps and Spring Hill TBA
  Birmingham-Southern Tournament
 
February
Fri. 27 at Point University Final L, 7-2
Sat. 28 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 5-4
 
March
Sun. 1 at Meridian CC # 12:00 PM CST
  JV Match
Fri. 6 vs. Millsaps Final L, 6-3
Sat. 7 vs. Rust Final W, 9-0
  vs. Tuskegee Final W, 9-0
Sun. 8 vs. Spring Hill Final W, 7-2
Sun. 15 at Gadsden State CC # 1:00 PM CDT
  JV Match
Mon. 16 vs. Ferrum * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 21 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 23 at Mississippi Gulf Coast CC # 1:00 PM CDT
  JV Match
Sat. 28 vs. Greensboro * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 29 vs. Averett * Final W, 8-1
  vs. Gadsden State CC # 1:00 PM CDT
  JV Match
 
April
Fri. 3 vs. Covenant * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 4 at Piedmont * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 7 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 8 vs. Tuskegee Final W, 9-0
Sat. 11 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 12 at Methodist * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 17 vs. Covenant % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final W, 5-4
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Sat. 18 vs. Methodist % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final L, 8-1
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
 
September
Fri. 18 vs. Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point TBA
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Sat. 19 vs. Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point TBA
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Sun. 20 vs. Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point TBA
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
 
February
Sat. 20 vs. Tougaloo @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 9-0
  at Millsaps Final L, 8-1
Mon. 22 vs. Tuskegee Final W, 5-0
Sat. 27 at Ferrum * Final W, 5-4
 
March
Wed. 2 at LaGrange * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 20 vs. William Peace * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 25 at Averett * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 26 at Greensboro * Final W, 8-1
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 3 vs. Methodist * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 4 at Tuskegee Final W, 7-2
Thu. 7 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 9 at Covenant * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 10 at Piedmont * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 15 vs. Piedmont % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final L, 7-2
  USA South Tournament - First Round USA South Tournament
 
September
Fri. 16 vs. Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers TBA
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Sat. 17 vs. Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers TBA
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Sun. 18 vs. Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers TBA
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Fri. 30 vs. TBA TBA
  ITA Regional Championships
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. TBA TBA
  ITA Regional Championships
Sun. 2 vs. TBA TBA
  ITA Regional Championships
 
February
Fri. 17 vs. Christian Bros. @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 7-2
Sat. 18 vs. Belhaven @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 7-2
  at Rhodes Final L, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Tuskegee Final W, 8-1
Sat. 4 vs. Rust Final W, 9-0
  vs. Berry College Final L, 9-0
Wed. 8 at LaGrange * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 10 vs. Millsaps Final L, 7-2
Sat. 11 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 17 at Piedmont * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 19 at Spring Hill Final W, 6-3
Wed. 22 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 25 at Covenant * Final L, 5-4
Mon. 27 vs. Webber @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
Tue. 28 vs. Keiser @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Florida Tech @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
Wed. 29 at Eckerd Final L, 9-0
 
April
Sun. 2 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 7 vs. Covenant * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 8 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 6-3
Thu. 13 vs. Averett % @ McCluskey Tennis Center (LaGrange, GA) Final L, 9-0
  USA South Tournament - First Round
 
February
Fri. 23 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 24 vs. Covenant * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 28 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 8-1
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Brevard Final W, 5-4
Sat. 17 vs. Tuskegee Final W, 9-0
Wed. 21 at LaGrange * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 24 vs. Berea * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Berea * Final W, 8-1
  Postponed from March 11
Sun. 25 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 6-3
Mon. 26 vs. Luther College @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Spring Break Tournament
  vs. Loras @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  Spring Break Tournament
Tue. 27 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  Spring Break Tournament
Fri. 30 at Covenant * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 31 at Brevard Final L, 6-3
 
April
Fri. 6 at Tuskegee Final W, 8-1
  at Piedmont * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 8 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 5-4
 
February
Sat. 9 vs. Wallace State # Final L, 8-0
  Scrimmage
  vs. Gadsden State # Final W, 6-3
  Scrimmage
Mon. 11 vs. Coastal Alabama # Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 16 vs. Louisiana Col. @ Jackson, Miss. Cancelled
  vs. Tougaloo @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 9-0
Sun. 17 at Millsaps Cancelled
 
March
Wed. 6 at LaGrange * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 9 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Berea * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 13 at Tuskegee Final W, 5-2
Sat. 16 at Covenant * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 17 at Piedmont * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 23 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 26 vs. Webber Int'l @ Final L, 9-0
  Spring Break Tournament
  vs. Luther @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Spring Break Tournament
Wed. 27 vs. Whitworth @ USTA National Campus Final L, 9-0
  Spring Break Tournament
Sat. 30 at Brevard * Final L, 5-4
 
April
Sun. 7 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 7-2
  vs. Mississippi University for Women Final W, 8-1
Wed. 10 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 12 vs. Covenant * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 13 vs. Brevard * Final W, 6-3
  vs. Tuskegee Final W, 5-0
Sun. 14 vs. Rust Final W, 8-1
Thu. 18 at Berea * Final W, 7-2
 
March
Sat. 28 at Brevard * TBA
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * 11:00 AM CDT
Sun. 5 vs. Berea * TBA
Sat. 18 at Covenant * TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event